Events

Sunday, 1/19: 

11am-2pm @ Sager Beer Works – Cabin Fever Brunch and Brews
12-4pm @ Image City Photography Gallery – The Magic of Light
12-5pm @ The Strong – DC Superheroes Exhibit Closing
2-3:30pm @ Living Roots Wine – Cheese, Chocolate, & Wine
4:30-7:30pm @ Nox – Telling The Tale: Privilege
 
Monday, 1/20: 
11am-4pm @ The Strong – Day of Compassion
4-7pm @ Geva Theatre – Magic in the Making
 
Tuesday, 1/21: 
 
Wednesday, 1/22: 
4-10pm @ Rohrbach Brewing – Release Party: House of Silent Shadows Porter
7-9pm @ Comedy at The Carlson – Rochester Storytellers Project: Trips and Travel
7:30pm @ Roc Brewing – Trivia Night
8pm-2am The Bug Jar – WAYO’s 4th Birthday Blowout!
 
Thursday, 1/23: 
12:15-12:45pm @ First Universalist Church – Eastman at Washington Square
4:30-8pm @ Convention Center – ATHENA International Awards Dinner
5:30-7pm @ MLK Ice Rink – Rochester Young Professionals: Ice Skating
7-8:30pm @ Memorial Art Gallery – Passion Projects
 
Friday, 1/24: 
6pm @ RIT City Art Space – Gallery Talk w/R. Roger Remington & Josh Owen
6-10pm @ RMSC – RMSC After Dark: Clued In
8pm @ Kodak Hall – 50 Years of Garth Fagan Dance (thru 1/25)
8pm-midnight @ Jackrabbit Club – A Little Secret: Speakeasy Soiree
 
Saturday, 1/25: 
8am-6pm @ Scratch Bakeshop – Scratch Turns 5!
10-11:30am @ Highland Park – Winter Walk
11am @ Cumming Nature Center – Weekend Wild Walks
7:30pm @ MuCCC – OMP presents Three One-Act Plays (thru 1/26)
8pm @ Geva Theatre – Slow Food (thru 2/9)
 
Sunday, 1/26: 
2pm @ Hochstein Performance Hall – Super RPO!
6-9pm @ John’s Tex Mex – Le Petit Poutine Pop-Up
6:30-7:30pm @ OSB Ciderworks – Cider & Chocolate Pairing
7:30-9pm @ Third Presbyterian Church – If Music Be the Food
 
Wednesday, 1/29: 
4-10pm @ Knucklehead Craft Brewing – Chocolate Turtle Stout Beer Release
 
Thursday, 1/30: 
5-8pm @ Fuego Coffee Roasters – Fuego Doodle Group
6-9pm @ Black Button Distilling – Hot Chocolate Bar Night
7-10pm @ Fairport Brewing – Spaghetti & Sauce Fundraiser 
 
Friday, 1/31: 
10am-5pm @ George Eastman Museum – Exhibition Opening, Bea Nettles: Harvest of Memory
6-9pm @ Flower City Arts Center – Hand-to-Hand: Works from our Ceramic Studio Teachers
7:30pm @ Geva Theatre – Shifting Navigations
8pm @ Geva Theatre – Slow Food (thru 2/9)

FEBRUARY!

Saturday, 2/1: 
1-2pm @ George Eastman Museum – Gallery Talk with the Artist: Bea Nettles
5:30-11pm @ Hyatt Regency – 34th Annual Chocolate Ball
8-10pm @ Nazareth Arts Center – Koresh Dance Company
8pm-1am @ The Wilder Room – Roc Prom Rerun 2020
 
Monday, 2/3: 
7pm @ Geva Theatre – Hornets’ Nest
 
Wednesday, 2/5: 
7:30pm @ Abilene – The HawtThorns
 
Thursday, 2/6: 
5:30-8:30pm @ Memorial Art Gallery – Cocktails with Creatives
6-9pm @ Flower City Arts Center – Seconds from the Flame Opening Reception
 
Friday, 2/7: 
7:30-9am @ Carlson Cowork – RocGrowth Coffee
8pm @ Blackfriars Theatre – Next to Normal (thru 2/23)
8-10pm @ Lyric Theatre – Men are from Mars Women are from Venus
 
Saturday, 2/8: 
10am-2pm @ Flower City Arts Center – Valentine’s Day Card Making Jamboree
5-8:30pm @ Seneca Park Zoo – ZooBrrrew
8-10pm @ Nazareth Arts Center – YAMATO The Drummers of Japan
 
Friday, 2/14: 
6pm-midnight @ Roc Brewing – Anti-Valentine’s Day Party

Be Social:

Share on facebook
Share on Facebook
Share on twitter
Share on Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on email
Email